手机版
英语学习_英语试题_高中英语作文-爱英语吧

爱英语吧 > 阅读 > 完形填空 >  > 正文

河南省2018中考完形填空Our teacher asked us what our favorite

时间:2018-06-27 20:54  作者:David  来源:本站整理

 Our teacher asked us what our favorite animal was,and I said,”Fried chicken”She said I wasn't funny, but she wasn’t__36____, because everyone else laughed.
My parents told me to always be truthful and  I am. Fried chicken is my favorite __37____. I told my dad what happend, and he said my teacher was probably a(n) __38____ of PETA. He said they love animals very much. I do, too. Especially chicken, pork and beef.  __39____ my teacher sent me to the principal's office(校长室). I told him what happened, and he __40____, too. Then he told me not to do it again.
The next day in class my teacher asked me what my favorite live animal was. I told her it was chicken. She asked me__41____, just like she’d asked the other children.I told her it was because people could __42____ them into fried chicken. She sent me back to the principal's office. He laughed, and told me not to do it again. I don't __43____. My parents taught me to be honest, __44____ my teacher doesn't like it when I am.
Today, my teacher asked me to tell her what famous person__45____ like(s) most.
I told her, "Colonel Sanders(肯德基创始人)."
Guess where I am now...
A. anger    B. right  C.patient   D.serious
A. food    B. animal  C.answer    D.taste
A. example   B. discover C.enemy   D.member
A. Instead    B. Again  C.Anyway   D.Also
A. laughed   B.believed  C.shouted   D.agreed
A. when    B. where  C.how   D.why
A.  cut   B. divide  C.make   D.add
A.   care  B. regret  C. understand  D.remember
A.  but   B. and  C.or     D.for
A.   I    B.we   C.she   D.they


答案解析主要谈论了作者在父母的教育下一直诚实面对自己,却遇到了意想不到的尴尬和困惑
考点:动词3个、形容词1个、名词2个、副词2个、连词2个、介词1个。整篇文章没有生僻的单词,中等难度,解题的重点在于对整篇文章的理解和对必修生词的掌握程度。
36.【答案】B
【解析】A选项为“生气的”,B选项为“正确的”,C选项为“耐心的”,D选项是“认真的,严重的”,根据下文“…… because everyone else laughed.处应填B.
37. 【答案】B
【解析】A选项为“食物”,B选项为“动物”,C选项为“回答”,D选项是“口味”。根据前文提到“Myparents told me to always be truthful and honest, and i am”可以看出我一向很诚实,所以” fried chicken”确实是我最喜欢的动物,故本处应填B
38.【答案】D
【解析】A选项为“例子”,B选项为“发现者”,C选项为“敌人”,D选项是“成员”,PETA全称为 People for the Ethical treatment of Animals,即善待动物组织,再根据文中“ He said they love animals very much", 可知爸爸说老师生气可能是因为她是PETA的成员,因此本处应填D
39.【答案】C
【解析】A选项为“反而,代替”,B选项为“又一次,再一次”,C选项为“无论如何,尽管如此”,D选项是“也”,根据下文“… my tea cher sent me to the principa' s office,可知“尽管如此,老师还是让我去了校长室”,因此应填C.
40.【答案】A
【解析】A选项为“大笑”,B选项为“相信”,C选项为“喊叫”,D选项是“赞同”,根据下文“he too.”,可知校长和前面的出现的反应相同,根据选项判断选择 laughed,故此处应填A.
41【答案】D
【解析】A选项为“什么时候”,B选项为“什么地方”,C选项为“怎么样”,D选项是“为什么”,根据句意可知她问我为什么,所以选why,故本处应填D
42.【答案】C
【解析】A选项为“切,砍”,B选项为“划分”,C选项为“制作”,D选项是“增加”,根据下文“.. because people could ____them into fried chicken”,可知此意为“人们可以把鸡做成炸鸡”,故本处应填C
43【答案】C
【解析】A选项为“在乎,关心”,B选项为“后悔”,C选项为“明白,理解”,D选项是“记得”,根据下文“ My parents taught me to be honest, my teacher doesn' t like it when I an”可知作者是困惑的,因此本处应填C.
44.【答案】A
【解析】A选项为但是,B项为”并且且,和,C项为一或者,否则,D选项是”为了叫根
parents taught me to be honest,my teacher doesn' t like it when i an”可知两句关系为转折,因此本处应填A

45.【答案】B
【解析】A选项为“我”,B选项为“我们”,C选项为“她”,D选项是“他们,她们,它们”,根据本句my teacher asked us...”和下文的回答可知是我们最喜欢的名人,因此本处应填B


TAG标签中考 完形填空 河南省