手机版
英语学习_英语试题_高中英语作文-爱英语吧

爱英语吧 > 校园英语 > 高中英语 > 高考 >  > 正文

杨浦区高三英语二模2019上海市杨浦区2019届高三二模英语试卷答案

时间:2019-08-17 18:09  作者:Edmond  来源:www.2abc8.com

杨浦区2018-2019学年度第二学期高三模拟质量调研英语学科试卷

考生注意:

1. 考试时间120分钟,试卷满分140分。

2. 本次考试设试卷和答题纸两部分。所有答題必须涂(选择题)或写(非选择题)在答题纸上,做在试卷上一律不得分。

3. 务必在答题纸上填写准考证号和姓名,并将核对后的条形码贴在指定位置上。

I. Listening Comprehension

Section A

Directions: In Section A, you will hear ten short conversations between two speakers. At the end of each conversation, a question will be asked about what was said. The conversations and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a conversation and the question about it, read the four possible answers on your paper, and decide which one is the best answer to the question you have heard.

1.


A. At the department store. B. At the airport.

C. At the hospital. D. At the hotel.

【答案】B

【解析】

M: Please put your bags on the scale. OK…here is your boarding pass and baggage tag.

W: Thank you. The boarding time is 9:30, isn't it?

Q: Where does the conversation most probably take place?


2.


A. Tourist guide and traveler. B. Insurance agent and applicant.

C. Electrician and customer. D. Receptionist and guest.

【答案】B

【解析】

W: Good morning. Altogether four items were damaged during the shipping from overseas back here to Australia.  First of all my TV. It’s a large one … very expensive.

M: Sorry, our insurance doesn’t cover electrical problems.

Q: What’s the probable relationship between the two speakers?


3.


A. It should be re-ordered in some parts.

B. It ought to include more information.

C. It needs a content page to make it complete.

D. It should add some notes to introduce the background.

【答案】A

【解析】

W: Professor, would you please give some feedback on our group’s proposal?

M: Yes, I’ve made a few notes on the proposal about things which could have been better sequenced.

Q: What does the professor think of the proposal?


4.


A. Computer modeling. B. Business management.

C. Statistics. D. Board design.

【答案】C

【解析】

W: The computer course is too difficult for me to manage. I think I’m coping well with statistics, and I’m never bored by it.

M: I found computer modeling fascinating. I have no problem following what’s being taught.

Q: What’s the woman’s strength?


5.


A. £245. B. £490.

C. £735. D. £980.

【答案】D

【解析】

W: Sir, I’m quite interested in the Sunshade Apartments, which are on a mountainside and provide barbecue facilities. It’s £490 with two sharing. Does it mean £245 each?

M: I’m afraid not! Each person has to pay that amount and there must be at least two in an apartment.

Q: How much should be paid if the woman and her husband stay there for one night?


6.


A. The way to buy a sweater out of stock. B. The delayed delivery of a parcel.

C. The refund policy of the store. D. The proper size of a sweater.

【答案】A

【解析】

M: Excuse me, do you have this red sweater in medium?

W: Sorry, but our Smith Street store has one. Would you like me to have it sent here? It would take three days to get here.

Q: What are the two speakers talking about?


7.


A. The man doesn't know why the woman likes tofu so much.

B. The man's eating habit is quite different from the woman's.

C. The woman has decided not to be a vegetarian.

D. The woman usually avoids any kind of animal meat.

【答案】B

【解析】

【分析】

M: I'm tired of tofu. I don't know why I decided to live with a vegetarian.

W: Don't call me a vegetarian. I don't avoid all meat. I eat fish and chicken sometimes!

Q: What can we learn from the conversation?


8.


A. It's more convenient to pay in the supermarkets.

B. Convenience stores do not bring convenience at all.

C. Many goods are not available in the convenience stores.

D. Customers pay more for the same goods in convenience stores.

【答案】D

【解析】

【分析】

M: This is a great convenience store. You can buy so many things here!

W: But you pay for the convenience. Things are expensive here. Supermarkets are cheaper.

Q: What does the woman mean?


9.


A. The man is looking for a needle in his uniform.

B. The woman thinks it difficult to find the uniforms.

C. The woman doesn't know the location of the school.

D. The man implies his uniforms are hidden in a haystack(干草垛).

【答案】B

【解析】

M: Mum, do you know where my primary school uniforms are?

W: They are around here, but finding them will be like looking for a needle in a haystack.

Q: What can we learn from the conversation?


10.


A. They used to be buried underground.

B. They can’t represent the look of the area.

C. They are hidden danger in the neighborhood.

D. They have historical values and should be protected.

【答案】C

【解析】

W: The overhead power lines are a great concern of this neighborhood. They are very old and a lot of people we spoke to asked if something could be done about them.

M: Well, I’m happy to tell you that the power company has agreed to move the power lines underground. I think that will really improve the look of the area, as well as being safe.

Q: Why are people worried about the overhead power lines?


  TAG标签高三 英语试卷 上海市 二模 杨浦区

共11页: 上一页1234567891011下一页